UPDATED - 2019 House League Sort-out Schedules

Updated Thursday April 18, 2019 by Gloucester Minor Lacrosse Association.

THURSDAY APRIL 18th 2019

Please note: This is our last of the sort-out game and that teams have not been finalized. 

 

 

 

 

For questions email House League coordinator Nic Aitken at nic@gloucster-lacrosse.com
or chat in real time using Slack.

---

The 2019 House league (Boys & Girls) sort outs will begin on April 8th and run through until April 18th.  Teams will start practicing the week of April 22nd and assessed for balance.  League games will start the week of April 29th. 

Tyke 

  • Sunday April 14, 2 pm (Blackburn) - All Players
  • Monday April 15, 6 pm (Blackburn) - All Players
  • Wednesday April 17, 6 pm (Blackburn) - ALL PLAYERS!

Novice 

  • Monday April 8, 7 pm – Returning Players (Blackburn)
  • Sunday April 14, 3 pm – New Players (Blackburn) 
  • Sunday April 14, 4 pm – Returning Players (Blackburn) 
  • Tuesday April 16, 6 pm – ALL PLAYERS  (Blackburn)
  • Thursday April 18, 6 pm - Rosters to be posted (Blackburn)
  • Thursday April 18, 7 pm  - Rosters to be posted (Blackburn)

Peewee 

  • Monday April 8, 8 pm – Returning Players (Blackburn)
  • Saturday April 13, 5 pm – New Players (Blackburn) 
  • Saturday April 13, 6 pm – Returning Players (Blackburn) 
  • Monday April 15, 7 pm - Click here for scrimmage rosters.(Blackburn)
  • Monday April 15, 8 pm - Click here for scrimamge rosters (Blackburn)
  • Wednesday April 17, 7 pm - Click here for scrimmage rosters (Blackburn)
  • Wednesday April 17, 8 pm - Click here for scrimmage rosters (Blackburn)

Peewee Girls-only

  • Sunday April 14, 2:00 pm (Brewer)  - 45 mins 
  • Monday April 15, 6 pm (Brewer)
  • Wednesday April 17, 7 pm (Brewer) - (NOTE CHANGE)
  • Monday April 22, 6 pm (Armstrong)
  • Wednesday April 24, 6 pm (Brewer)

Bantam 

  • Saturday April 13, 7 pm – Players whose last name start with A to F @ Blackburn 
  • Saturday April 13, 8 pm – Players whose last name start with G to Z @ Blackburn 
  • Sunday April 14, 5 pm - Click here for scrimmage roster (Blackburn) 
  • Sunday April 14, 6 pm - Click here for scrimmage roster (Blackburn) 
  • Tuesday April 16, 7 pm  - Click for tonight's BANTAM rosters! (Blackburn)
  • Thursday April 18, 8 pm - Click here for scrimmage rosters

Bantam - Girls-only

  • Sunday April 14, 2:45 pm (Brewer)  - 45 mins 
  • Monday April 15, 7 pm (Brewer)
  • Wednesday April 17, 8 pm (Brewer) - (NOTE CHANGE)
  • Monday April 22, 7 pm (Armstrong)
  • Wednesday April 24, 7 pm (Brewer)

Midget

  • Sunday April 14, 7 pm @ Blackburn 
  • Tuesday April 16, 8 pm @ Blackburn 
  • Monday April 22, 8 pm @ Brewer
  • Wednesday April 24, 8 pm @ Armstrong

Midget Girls-only

  • Monday April 15, 8 pm (Brewer)
  • Wednesday April 17, 8 pm (Brewer)  (NOTE CHANGE)
  • Monday April 22, 8 pm (Armstrong)
  • Wednesday April 24, 8 pm (Brewer)